A Perfect Cut Mowing Services

62 Janine Street, Booral, Hervey Bay QLD 4655

ABN: 36 495 321 299

Mobile: 0408140425

Website:  www.apcmowing.com.au

Privacy Policy

Privacy

This privacy policy applies to services provided by and the engagement of A Perfect Cut Mowing Services owned and operated by David Leslie Collins and Narelle Evelyn Collins (“the Business”) (ABN  36 495 321 299) and its related entities operating in Australia.  The Business recognises the importance of privacy protection and is committed to ensuring that information provided to the Business is strictly confidential.

This policy details how the Business handles private information and complies with the requirements of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Collection of Personal Information

During the course of providing mowing and slashing services, the Business may collect personal information, including but not limited to the following (“Personal Information”):-

  1.   You’re Name.
  2.   Your residential, mailing and/or billing address, phone number and fax number.
  3.   Your contact details including email address, phone number and fax number.
  4.   Your ABN
  5.   Details of your customers and/or clients, service providers and agents.

Disclosure of Personal Information

It is the Business’s policy not to sell or pass on any Personal Information that you may have provided to the Business without your express consent to do so, except if the Business is required to do so by law.

Storing Personal Information

The Personal Information collected by the Business may be obtained by forms completed by you, meetings with you, email correspondence or telephone conversations.  If you contact the Business, a record may be kept of that contact.

Personal Information may be recorded electronically or in hard copy formats such as diaries, worksheets or on other internal documentation.  Personal Information may be stored on computers (including in cloud technology) or in the Business’s office or vehicles.

Use of Personal Information

Personal Information is used to provide you with the appropriate service.  The main purposes, for which we collect, hold and use personal information are :-

  1.   Respond to requests;
  2.   Maintain contact;
  3.   Inform you of services we offer;
  4.   Management and reporting;
  5.   Invoicing and accounts; and
  6.   Other purposes related to the Business.

Your Rights and Concerns

If you:-

  1.   wish to restrict the collection or use of your personal Information; or
  2.   believe that your Personal Information is incorrect, incomplete or you have concerns about the use of your Personal Information;

Then please write to us at 62 Janine Street,  Booral, QLD 4655, email us at aperfectcut2@bigpond.com or contact our privacy officer Narelle on 0408 140 425.